desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Enfield Town Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN1 2AA
Advertisement

Enfield Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground21:00Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town21:00
Bush Hill Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground21:30Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town21:30
Bush Hill Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground22:00Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town22:00
Bush Hill Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground22:30Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town22:30
Bush Hill Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:00Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town23:00
Bush Hill Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:30Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town departures
Enfield Town23:30
Bush Hill Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to White Hart Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bruce Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground20:49Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town20:49
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground21:19Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town21:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground21:49Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town21:49
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground22:19Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town22:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground22:49Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town22:49
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:19Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Town arrivals
Seven Sisters22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Enfield Town (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Town arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town23:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..