desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Great Western Railway07:32Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Wed 2022-01-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth07:3007:32
Southbourne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Great Western Railway07:30Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Wed 2022-01-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Wed 2022-01-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Wed 2022-01-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2022-01-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:3007:32
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..