desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern05:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth06:0306:03
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth06:1806:18
Southbourne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth06:2906:29
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth06:3706:37
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern05:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:1806:18
London Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:2906:29
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..