desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth18:1318:13
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth18:1718:17
Havant18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth18:1918:19
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth18:2818:28
Warblington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth18:3518:36
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth18:5018:50
Havant18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:19Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19
Littlehampton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:2818:28
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:36
Southampton Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:5018:50
Portsmouth & Southsea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..