desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:16BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth05:1605:16
Havant05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:28BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth05:2805:28
Warblington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth05:3505:35
Havant05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Havant05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Arundel06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Arundel (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Arundel
Amberley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Amberley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Pulborough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Christs Hospital (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth06:0206:02
Havant06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth06:1706:17
Havant06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:16BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:1605:16
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:28BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth05:2805:28
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:3505:35
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Havant05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth05:5305:53
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0206:02
Portsmouth Harbour06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth06:1706:17
Southampton Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...