desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:36BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth19:3619:36
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45London BridgePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Bridge
Emsworth19:4519:45
Havant19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth19:4919:49
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth20:0620:06
Havant20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth20:1320:13
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:36BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45London BridgePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Southbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth19:4519:45
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:5819:58
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:0620:06
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..