desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth11:3511:35
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth11:4911:49
Southbourne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth11:5811:58
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth12:0212:02
Havant12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth12:1312:13
Chichester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth12:1712:17
Havant12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:4911:49
Brighton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58
Horsham12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:0212:02
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:1712:17
Southampton Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..