desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern15:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth15:0215:02
Havant15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth15:1715:17
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth15:2115:21
Southbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth15:2815:28
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth15:3515:35
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth15:4915:49
Southbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern15:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2115:21
Littlehampton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:4915:49
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..