desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern07:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth07:2807:28
Warblington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth07:4907:49
Southbourne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth07:5607:56
Southbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Littlehampton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth08:0208:02
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth08:1308:13
Chichester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern07:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:2807:28
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth07:3507:35
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:4907:49
Brighton08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:5607:56
Littlehampton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:0208:02
Portsmouth Harbour08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1308:13
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..