desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern08:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth08:2008:20
Southbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth08:2708:27
Warblington08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth08:3508:35
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth08:5508:56
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth09:0609:06
Havant09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern08:20Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Havant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:2708:27
Portsmouth & Southsea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth08:3508:35
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth09:0609:06
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..