desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southern07:10BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth07:1007:10
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15HavantBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Havant07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:1407:15
Southbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38Portsmouth HarbourBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth07:3807:38
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth08:0508:05
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:12BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth08:1208:12
Havant08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth08:1408:14
Chichester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southern07:10BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1007:10
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14HavantBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Havant07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:1407:15
Barnham07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:38Portsmouth HarbourBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38
Barnham08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth08:0508:05
Southampton Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:12BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:1208:12
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1408:14
Barnham08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..