desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth11:0211:02
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth11:1311:13
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth11:1711:17
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth11:1811:18
Southbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Emsworth11:2811:28
Warblington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02
Portsmouth Harbour11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:1711:17
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1811:18
Littlehampton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:2811:28
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..