desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern06:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth06:3806:38
Southbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Aldrington
Hove07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern06:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:3806:38
Brighton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..