desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern15:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth15:3515:35
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth15:4915:49
Southbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Aldrington
Hove16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth15:5915:59
Southbourne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth16:0616:06
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth16:1316:13
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth16:1716:17
Havant16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern15:35BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:4915:49
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:5915:59
London Victoria17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:0616:06
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:1716:17
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..