desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth22:0222:02
Havant22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:19Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth22:1922:19
Southbourne22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Arundel (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Amberley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Pulborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Christs Hospital (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ifield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:22BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Barnham21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Emsworth22:2222:22
Warblington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth22:3522:35
Havant22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth22:3922:39
Southbourne22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth23:0323:03
Havant23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern22:02BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth22:0222:02
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:19Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:1922:19
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:22BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Barnham21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth22:2222:22
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth22:3522:35
Portsmouth Harbour22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3922:39
Brighton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
Angmering22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Barnham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth23:0323:03
Portsmouth Harbour23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..