desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth16:0716:07
Havant16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Fareham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth16:1416:14
Chichester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Aldrington
Hove17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth16:2116:21
Southbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Arundel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Arundel (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Arundel
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Amberley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Pulborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:33London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth16:3216:33
Havant16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Emsworth16:3816:38
Southbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth16:5516:55
Warblington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bedhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bedhampton
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth16:0716:07
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1416:14
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:2116:21
London Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:32London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:3216:33
Portsmouth Harbour16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:3816:38
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:2016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:5516:55
Fratton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..