desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Emsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 7PN
Advertisement

Emsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern20:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth20:4920:49
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Brighton20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Emsworth21:0721:07
Havant21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Fratton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fratton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Emsworth21:1321:13
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Emsworth21:1921:19
Southbourne21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Nutbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Nutbourne
Bosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Chichester
Barnham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Barnham
Ford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Ford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Ford
Littlehampton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Emsworth21:2621:26
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Warblington (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Warblington
Havant21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Havant
Cosham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Cosham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portchester
Fareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Fareham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Woolston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Woolston
St Denys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to St Denys (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern20:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Brighton20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:1921:19
Littlehampton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Emsworth arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Emsworth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..