desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Southeastern11:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling11:3711:37
West Malling11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling11:4911:49
Barming11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling12:3712:37
West Malling12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling12:4912:49
Barming12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling13:3713:37
West Malling13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling13:4913:49
Barming13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2020-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2020-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Southeastern11:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling11:3711:37
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling11:4911:49
Ashford International12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling12:3712:37
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling12:4912:49
Ashford International13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling13:3713:37
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2020-02-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling13:4913:49
Ashford International14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2020-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..