desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling20:5120:51
Barming20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling21:3921:39
West Malling21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling21:5121:51
Barming21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling22:3922:39
West Malling22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling22:5122:51
Barming22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:18RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ramsgate
East Malling23:1823:18
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling20:5120:51
Ashford International21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling21:3921:39
London Victoria22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling21:5121:51
Ashford International22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling22:3922:39
London Victoria23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:5122:51
Ashford International23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:18RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Wye
Ashford International22:2722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling23:1823:18
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..