hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling23:1123:11
West Malling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling23:1723:17
Barming23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern00:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling00:1700:17
Barming00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling05:5405:54
West Malling05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
Herne Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:2606:26
West Malling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:4206:42
West Malling06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern23:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling23:1123:11
London Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:1723:17
Ashford International23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern00:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:1700:17
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:19London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling05:5405:54
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:2606:26
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us