desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern22:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling22:3722:37
West Malling22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling22:4922:49
Barming22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:19Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling23:1923:19
West Malling23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:49London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling23:4923:49
Barming23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern05:55Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling05:5505:55
West Malling05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:24Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:2406:24
West Malling06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
Sydenham Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Sydenham Hill
London Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern22:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling22:3722:37
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:49London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:4922:49
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:19Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling23:1923:19
London Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:49London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2018-11-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:4923:49
Maidstone East23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:17London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..