hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern00:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling00:1700:17
Barming00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling05:5405:54
West Malling05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
Herne Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:2606:26
West Malling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling06:4206:42
West Malling06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling06:5006:50
Barming06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:03Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling07:0307:03
West Malling07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern00:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:1700:17
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:17London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling05:5405:54
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:2606:26
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:4206:42
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling06:5006:50
Ashford International07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us