desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:282DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:2706:28
Leicester06:4606:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton
London St Pancras09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:052East Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
East Midlands Parkway07:05
Leicester07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:322DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway07:3107:32
Loughborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:5107:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:502East Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
East Midlands Parkway07:50
Loughborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:1208:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Corby09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Corby (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Corby
Kettering09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:322DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Derby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway08:3108:32
Loughborough08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:5108:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton
London St Pancras11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:522East Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
East Midlands Parkway08:52
Loughborough09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester09:1409:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Corby10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Corby (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Corby
Kettering10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:242SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway09:2209:24
Loughborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester09:4309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Bedford
Luton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Luton
London St Pancras12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:272DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:2706:28
London St Pancras09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55NottinghamEast Midlands ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:312DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway07:3107:32
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsEast Midlands ParkwayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
East Midlands Parkway07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Kettering08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:40NottinghamEast Midlands ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains08:312DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Derby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway08:3108:32
London St Pancras11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..