desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
East Midlands Trains19:011London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway19:0019:01
Nottingham19:1619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Long Eaton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:051London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway19:0419:05
Beeston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:381London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway19:3719:38
Beeston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:474LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
East Midlands Parkway19:4619:47
Loughborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:502SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50
Loughborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancras21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:033LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03
Beeston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:151London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15
Nottingham20:2820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Alfreton (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
East Midlands Trains19:001London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:0019:01
Derby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:041London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:0419:05
Nottingham19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:371London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:3719:38
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:464LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4619:47
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:492SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50
London St Pancras21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:023LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03
Nottingham20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:141London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15
Sheffield21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..