desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains13:531London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway13:5213:53
Long Eaton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:562NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:001London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:033LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03
Beeston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:1914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:472SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway14:4614:47
Loughborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-03-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:504LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
East Midlands Parkway14:4814:50
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains13:521London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:5213:53
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:552NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:591London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:013LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:462SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:4614:47
London St Pancras16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-03-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:484LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4814:50
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..