desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains07:042NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:2407:26
Leicester07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:291London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:342SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway07:3307:34
Loughborough07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Kettering08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:444NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44
Loughborough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:003LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00
Beeston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains07:242NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2407:26
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:281London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:332SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway07:3307:34
London St Pancras09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:434NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:003LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00
Nottingham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:052NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..