desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Midlands Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG11 0EE
Advertisement

East Midlands Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains15:442SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44
Loughborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:504LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:50
Loughborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Syston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:521London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
East Midlands Parkway15:5115:52
Long Eaton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:562NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:001London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:023LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Collingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Metheringham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Ruskington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sleaford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains15:432SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:504LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:50
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5115:52
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:552NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:591London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:003LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Midlands Parkway arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sleaford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Midlands Parkway departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..