desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia08:591IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Ely08:5908:59
Manea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manea
March09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely09:1409:15
March09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely09:1609:17
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:271CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:2609:27
Brandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Spooner Row (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely09:3809:38
Cambridge North09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:482Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely09:4809:48
Waterbeach09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2018-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:0710:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia08:591IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:141Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely09:1609:17
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:233London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:0109:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:261CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2609:27
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2018-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely09:3809:38
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..