desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Great Northern09:482Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely09:4809:48
Waterbeach09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:0710:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:522Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely09:4909:52
Cambridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:551London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely09:5409:55
Littleport10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely10:1310:15
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:173Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely10:1610:17
Waterbeach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3610:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:192NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Nottingham08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Ely10:1310:19
Thetford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Great Northern09:482Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely09:4809:48
London Kings Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:492Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely09:4909:52
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:541London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely09:5409:55
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:132NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Nottingham08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely10:1310:19
Norwich11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:131Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1310:15
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:163Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely10:1610:17
London Kings Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..