desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Northern19:572Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely19:5719:57
Waterbeach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:1620:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:071CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:0720:07
Brandon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:161Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely20:1520:16
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:231London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely20:2320:23
Littleport20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:282PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Peterborough19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely20:2520:28
Bury St Edmunds20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:352Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ely20:3220:35
Thetford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Northern19:572Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely19:5719:57
London Kings Cross21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:071CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:0720:07
Norwich21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5420:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:231London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:0020:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:2320:23
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:252PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Peterborough19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely20:2520:28
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:322Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham18:3418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bingham
Grantham19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely20:3220:35
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..