desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
CrossCountry15:151CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:182Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely15:1715:18
Waterbeach15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:193Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ely15:1415:19
Thetford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-11 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:282NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely15:2815:28
Cambridge North15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:361Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely15:3615:36
Lakenheath15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Lakenheath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Lakenheath
Brandon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:502Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely15:4915:50
Cambridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains15:143Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely15:1415:19
Norwich16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-11 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:141CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15
Birmingham New Street17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:1715:18
London Kings Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:233London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:282NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:2815:28
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:361Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:36
Norwich16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..