desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia14:281CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely14:2614:28
Brandon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:322PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely14:3114:32
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely14:3814:38
Cambridge North14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:473ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ely14:47
Cambridge North14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:0515:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:492NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely14:4514:49
Peterborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Grantham16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Grantham
Nottingham16:3516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nottingham
Alfreton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:532Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely14:5214:53
Cambridge15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia14:312PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Manea14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manea
Ely14:3114:32
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:3814:38
Cambridge14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:452NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:49
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:522Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely14:5214:53
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:551London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely14:5514:55
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:582IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely14:5814:58
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..