desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry19:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely19:1519:15
March19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely19:1619:17
Waterbeach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:243bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ely19:1919:24
Thetford19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern19:301London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely19:2519:30
Downham Market19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:342Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely19:3319:34
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:351London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ely19:3519:35
Littleport19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry19:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1519:15
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely19:1619:17
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:193bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely19:1919:24
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern19:251London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:2519:30
Kings Lynn20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:332Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely19:3319:34
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:351London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Bishops Stortford18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely19:3519:35
Kings Lynn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..