desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountry16:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely16:1416:15
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely16:1716:17
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:193bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ely16:1316:19
Thetford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:281CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:2616:28
Brandon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:322PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely16:3116:32
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:371CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:3616:37
Littleport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountry16:141Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:1716:17
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:233London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:261CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2616:28
Norwich17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:312PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manea
Ely16:3116:32
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:361CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:3616:37
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..