hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Northern10:511London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely10:5110:51
Littleport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:522GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Gloucester
Ely10:5210:52
Cambridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:533bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely10:4510:53
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Grantham11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:581IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Ely10:5810:58
Manea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manea
March11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Whittlesea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:583aElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ely10:58
Cambridge North11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely11:1411:15
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Northern10:511London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:5110:51
Kings Lynn11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:522GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely10:5210:52
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:581IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely10:5810:58
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:141Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:182Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3408:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely11:1811:21
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern11:213aLondon Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us