desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry12:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely12:1412:15
March12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Water Orton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely12:1612:17
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:272NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely12:2512:27
Cambridge North12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:322PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely12:3112:32
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:361Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely12:3612:36
Brandon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:503NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely12:4612:50
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry12:141Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely12:1612:17
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:233London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:252NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely12:2512:27
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:312PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manea
Ely12:3112:32
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:361Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:36
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..