desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
CrossCountry11:542Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely11:5311:54
Cambridge12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:561London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely11:5511:56
Littleport12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:163bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ely12:1312:16
Thetford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:161Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely12:1512:16
March12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely12:1612:17
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:272NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely12:2512:27
Cambridge North12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4412:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
CrossCountry11:532Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester10:1010:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely11:5311:54
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:551London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:5511:56
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:133bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:2710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1512:16
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely12:1612:17
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:233London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..