desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia23:131CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely23:1223:13
Brandon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:172Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely23:1623:17
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely23:3823:38
Cambridge North23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:581London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely23:5723:58
Littleport00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Northern00:271London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely00:2600:27
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:152Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely05:1505:15
Waterbeach05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3405:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia23:121CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1223:13
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:162Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely23:1623:17
Cambridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:281London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:382NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely23:3823:38
Cambridge23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:571London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Northern00:261London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0400:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-04-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2600:27
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..