desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry15:161Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Ely15:1515:16
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Peterborough15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:183bSheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Sheffield12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Ely15:1415:18
Thetford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Norwich16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Northern15:221London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely15:2215:22
Littleport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:272NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely15:2715:27
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:361CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:3615:36
Brandon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:532Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ely15:5315:53
Cambridge16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains15:143bSheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Sheffield12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham13:2113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
Ely15:1415:18
Norwich16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:151Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1515:16
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:221London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely15:2215:22
Kings Lynn15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:272NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:2715:27
Cambridge15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:361CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:36
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:532Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1114:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Peterborough
March15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from March
Ely15:5315:53
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:572Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:5715:57
London Kings Cross17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..