desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ely railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB7 4DJ
Advertisement

Ely Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:15IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ipswich07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Ely09:1409:15
Manea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Manea
March10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to March
Whittlesea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Whittlesea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:172Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely09:1609:17
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:272NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Norwich08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Ely09:2509:27
Cambridge North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:511CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Cambridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:4609:51
Brandon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Brandon
Thetford10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Thetford
Attleborough10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Attleborough
Wymondham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:542Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Kings Lynn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Ely09:5309:54
Cambridge North10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:571London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ely09:5609:57
Littleport10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Downham Market
Watlington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:133aElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely departures
Ely10:13
Cambridge North10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:14IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Ipswich07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2008:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely09:1409:15
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:162Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Littleport
Ely09:1609:17
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:233aLondon Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Brandon
Ely09:2509:27
Cambridge09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:423bNorwichElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Norwich08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Thetford
Ely09:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:461CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ely arrivals
Cambridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:4609:51
Norwich10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ely departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..