Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink18:391LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Northfleet (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gravesend (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gravesend
Higham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Higham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rochester
Chatham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46
Mill Hill Broadway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:522OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52
Radlett18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:562Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0119:01
Mill Hill Broadway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:112Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:11
Radlett19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:222OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Orpington18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2219:22
Radlett19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink18:381LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:522OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52
Luton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:562Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0119:01
Sutton (London)20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:112Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Morden South
South Merton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tooting
Streatham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:11
St Albans City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:222OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Orpington18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bellingham
Catford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2219:22
Luton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..