desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Thameslink19:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4619:46
Mill Hill Broadway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:541LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5419:54
Mill Hill Broadway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Nunhead (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Crofton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Catford (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Catford
Bellingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bellingham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Ravensbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Shortlands (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bromley South (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bickley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5719:57
Radlett20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0120:01
Mill Hill Broadway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Rainham (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0520:05
Radlett20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:101LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1020:10
Mill Hill Broadway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Northfleet (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gravesend (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gravesend
Higham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Higham (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Chatham (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Thameslink19:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4619:46
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:541LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5419:54
Orpington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Orpington (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5719:57
St Albans City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0120:01
Sutton (London)21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0520:05
Luton20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:101LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1020:10
Rainham (Kent)22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..