desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Thameslink12:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood12:5712:57
Radlett13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0113:01
Mill Hill Broadway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Rainham (Kent)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0513:05
Radlett13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:101LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Northfleet (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gravesend (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Higham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Chatham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:122Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1213:12
Radlett13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:161St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1613:16
Mill Hill Broadway13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Thameslink12:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:5712:57
St Albans City13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:011St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0113:01
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:052Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Rainham (Kent)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0513:05
Luton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:101LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:122Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Morden South
South Merton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tooting
Streatham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1213:12
St Albans City13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:161St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1613:16
Sutton (London)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..