desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elstree & Borehamwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
WD6 1EX
Advertisement

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Thameslink07:311St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:362Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:391LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Luton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3907:39
Mill Hill Broadway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Bridge
Deptford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Deptford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Deptford
Greenwich08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenwich (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Charlton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Slade Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Northfleet (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Northfleet
Gravesend09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gravesend (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gravesend
Higham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Higham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rochester
Chatham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Chatham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:402Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4007:40
Radlett07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:461St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4507:46
Mill Hill Broadway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hendon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Hendon
Cricklewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Streatham
Tooting08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Tooting (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Tooting
Haydons Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Haydons Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to South Merton
Morden South09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Morden South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Helier (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton Common (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to West Sutton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:512OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood departures
Orpington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5107:51
Radlett07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Radlett (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Thameslink07:311St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:362Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:391LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Luton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3907:39
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:402Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tooting
Streatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4007:40
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:451St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4507:46
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:512OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals
Orpington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5107:51
Luton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elstree & Borehamwood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..