desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern19:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar19:1119:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar19:1919:20
Wombwell19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar19:2919:30
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar19:5219:53
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar20:0920:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar20:1920:20
Wombwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern19:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:1919:20
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar19:2919:30
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2019-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:1920:20
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..