desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Northern23:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar23:3123:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-11-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:35SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar23:3523:35
Wombwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2020-11-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-11-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar23:4923:50
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Northern00:03LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar00:0100:03
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-11-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:32BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Elsecar05:3205:32
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:35SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar05:3505:35
Wombwell05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2020-11-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-11-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Northern23:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:35SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar23:3523:35
Wakefield Kirkgate00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-11-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2020-11-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:50
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Northern00:01LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:03
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:32BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:35SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sat 2020-11-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:3505:35
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-11-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..