desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar10:5210:53
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar11:0911:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar11:1911:20
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar11:3111:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar11:5211:53
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar12:0912:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53
Huddersfield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:3111:31
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...