desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:54LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Lincoln14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lincoln
Elsecar15:5315:54
Wombwell15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar16:1216:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Darnall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darnall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Kiveton Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shireoaks (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Worksop (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Retford Low Level (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Saxilby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02SheffieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar17:0117:02
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19CastlefordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Castleford16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Elsecar17:1817:19
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar17:5817:59
Wombwell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar18:1118:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:53LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Lincoln14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5315:54
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar16:1216:12
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01SheffieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:0117:02
Castleford17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18CastlefordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Castleford16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar17:1817:19
Sheffield17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5817:59
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2022-11-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar18:1118:12
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..