desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar12:1912:20
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar12:3112:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar12:5212:53
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar13:0913:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar13:1913:20
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar13:3113:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar12:3112:31
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20
Leeds14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:3113:31
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..