desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern10:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar10:1910:20
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar10:3110:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar10:5210:53
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar11:0911:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar11:1911:20
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar11:3111:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern10:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:3111:31
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..