desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar20:1920:20
Wombwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar20:2920:30
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar20:5220:53
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar21:0921:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar21:1921:20
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar21:2921:30
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:1920:20
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar20:2920:30
Sheffield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar21:2921:30
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..