desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar08:0908:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar08:2008:21
Wombwell08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Elsecar08:3008:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar08:5208:53
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shepley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar09:0909:09
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar09:2009:21
Wombwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2008:21
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:3008:31
Sheffield08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2009:21
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..