desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsecar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S74 8DB
Advertisement

Elsecar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:32BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Elsecar05:3205:32
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:34SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar05:3405:34
Wombwell05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Barnsley05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Elsecar06:0206:02
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Elsecar06:2306:24
Wombwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Darton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Wakefield KirkgateSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Wakefield Kirkgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Elsecar06:3106:31
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar departures
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Elsecar07:0607:07
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:32BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32
Sheffield05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:34SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:3405:34
Barnsley05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:02BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Barnsley05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:0206:02
Sheffield06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:2306:24
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Wakefield KirkgateSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Darton
Barnsley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:3106:31
Sheffield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsecar arrivals
Huddersfield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar07:0607:07
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsecar departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us