desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern19:102Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port19:10
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern06:332Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port06:33
Ince & Elton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port19:10
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern19:052HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2022-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2022-01-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern06:122Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..