desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern06:332Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port06:33
Stanlow & Thornton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:251Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port07:25
Overpool07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:551Ellesmere PortBirkenhead CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern06:112FrodshamEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Frodsham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:381Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Rock Ferry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:031Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Rock Ferry06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Newton-Le-WillowsEllesmere PortCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..