desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Merseyrail17:461MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..