desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern06:172Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port06:17
Stanlow & Thornton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:152Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port07:15
Stanlow & Thornton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Todmorden (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern06:122Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:321Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Helsby06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:021HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Hooton05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..