desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:102Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port19:10
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:191Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port23:19
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Little Sutton (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Spital (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Green Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:012HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..