desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ellesmere Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH65 4FG
Advertisement

Ellesmere Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern18:232Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port departures
Ellesmere Port18:23
Stanlow & Thornton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Ince & Elton
Helsby18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Helsby
Runcorn East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Merseyrail17:161MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Moorfields16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:461MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ellesmere Port arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ellesmere Port arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port18:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..