desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin21:4521:47
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin22:1322:13
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:241AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin23:2323:24
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin05:3405:35
Keith05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dundee (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin06:3906:40
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:031ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin07:03
Forres07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2021-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2021-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:211InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin21:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:451AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4521:47
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:231AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin23:2323:24
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35
Edinburgh09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sat 2021-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..