desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail16:071InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:0616:07
Keith16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin16:5417:00
Forres17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2019-09-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-09-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:481InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin17:4817:48
Keith18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin19:2819:29
Forres19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2019-09-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-09-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin21:4021:41
Keith22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:561AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin22:5622:56
Forres23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2019-09-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-09-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail16:061InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0616:07
Aberdeen17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:542AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5417:00
Inverness17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:481InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:4817:48
Aberdeen19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness17:4618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:2819:29
Inverness20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:401InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2019-09-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin21:4021:41
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-09-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..