hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:231ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin07:23
Forres07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:521InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin07:5107:52
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:532AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin07:4907:53
Forres08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:471DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Elgin08:4708:47
Forres09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin09:5009:50
Forres10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:521InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin09:4609:52
Keith10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:492AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4907:53
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:52
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:471DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4708:47
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:461InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4609:52
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:5009:50
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us