desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:401ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin14:40
Forres14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:091InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin15:0615:09
Keith15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:212AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin15:0315:21
Forres15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:121InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:1116:12
Keith16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Portlethen (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:012AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin16:5917:01
Forres17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:561InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin17:5517:56
Keith18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:032AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:0315:21
Inverness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:061InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:09
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1116:12
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:592AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5917:01
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:551InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2019-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5517:56
Aberdeen19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..