desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:451DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Elgin08:4508:45
Forres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:492AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin09:4909:49
Forres10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-03-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:511InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin09:4309:51
Keith10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:491ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin10:49
Forres11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-03-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2019-03-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:392AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin11:3911:39
Forres11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2019-03-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2019-03-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin11:3811:41
Keith12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:451DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:45
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:51
Aberdeen11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:492AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4909:49
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:431InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:392AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2019-03-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3911:39
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..