hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:502AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin09:5009:50
Forres10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:521InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin09:4609:52
Keith10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:402AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin11:3911:40
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin11:3811:41
Keith12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:292AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin13:2613:29
Forres13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:301InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin13:2713:30
Keith13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:461InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4609:52
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:5009:50
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:392AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3911:40
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:262AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2613:29
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2713:30
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us