desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Elgin18:5518:55
Forres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:551InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin18:5418:55
Keith19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:492AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin19:4819:49
Forres20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn20:1220:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:421AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin21:4221:42
Forres21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:121InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin22:1222:12
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:261EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Edinburgh
Elgin23:2523:26
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-11-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-11-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail18:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5518:55
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:482AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4819:49
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:461Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:421AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4221:42
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:121InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1222:12
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..