desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail15:071InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin15:0615:07
Keith15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch15:5816:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:082AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin15:0415:08
Forres15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn15:3215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:0916:09
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Portlethen (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:022AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin17:0117:02
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin17:5417:58
Keith18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Elgin18:5518:55
Forres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2018-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2018-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail15:042AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:0415:08
Inverness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:061InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:07
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0916:09
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:012AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:02
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5417:58
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2018-09-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..