desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail06:401InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin06:3906:40
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin07:29
Forres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:562AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin07:4707:56
Forres08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:571InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin07:5407:57
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:521DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Elgin08:4608:52
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:502AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin09:4609:50
Forres10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail06:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40
Aberdeen08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:472AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4707:56
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5407:57
Aberdeen09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:461DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4608:52
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4209:53
Aberdeen11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:462AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4609:50
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..