desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:241AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin23:2323:24
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail10:401InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin10:3910:40
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:271AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin11:2611:27
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2020-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:141InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin13:1313:14
Keith13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin14:2614:26
Forres14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Sun 2020-09-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2020-09-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:1016:11
Keith16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:231AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin23:2323:24
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail10:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:3910:40
Aberdeen12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:2611:27
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:1313:14
Aberdeen14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin14:2614:26
Inverness15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:101InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:11
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..