desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail16:091InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:0916:09
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:022DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dyce15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Elgin17:0117:02
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:541InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin17:5417:54
Keith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch18:5118:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:181InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin19:1419:18
Keith19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:192DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dyce17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Elgin19:1819:19
Forres19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:092DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Dyce18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Elgin20:0820:09
Forres20:2220:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail16:091InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0916:09
Dyce17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:012DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dyce15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:02
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:541InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5417:54
Dyce19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:141InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin19:1419:18
Dyce20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:182DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dyce17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:3518:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:1819:19
Inverness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:082DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dyce18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin20:0820:09
Inverness21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..