desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail10:551ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin10:55
Forres11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:412AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin11:3711:41
Forres11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2020-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin11:4111:42
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:381ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin12:38
Forres12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:262AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin13:2013:26
Forres13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2020-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin13:2513:27
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail10:401InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:372AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3711:41
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:4111:42
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:301InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin12:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:202AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2013:26
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:251InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:27
Aberdeen14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..