desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmers End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 4DW
Advertisement

Elmers End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southeastern23:24Hayes (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Elmers End (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Elmers End23:2423:24
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Clock House (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Clock House
New Beckenham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Ladywell (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Ladywell
London Bridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Southeastern00:06Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
Hither Green23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Elmers End00:0600:06
Eden Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Eden Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to West Wickham (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:13New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
New Cross23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Cross
Elmers End00:1300:13
Eden Park00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Eden Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to West Wickham (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:29Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
Hither Green23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Elmers End00:2900:29
Eden Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Eden Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to West Wickham (Thu 2021-10-28 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:43New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
New Cross23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Cross
Elmers End00:4300:43
Eden Park00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Eden Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to West Wickham (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:00Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
Hither Green00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Elmers End01:0001:00
Eden Park01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Eden Park (Thu 2021-10-28 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Eden Park
West Wickham01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to West Wickham (Thu 2021-10-28 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:24Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End departures
Hayes (Kent)05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Elmers End05:2405:24
Clock House05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Clock House (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Clock House
New Beckenham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Beckenham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Ladywell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Ladywell
Lewisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lewisham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to St Johns (London) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southeastern23:24Hayes (Kent)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Elmers End (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Elmers End (Wed 2021-10-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Elmers End (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:2423:24
London Bridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Southeastern00:06Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
Hither Green23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Clock House
Elmers End00:0600:06
Hayes (Kent)00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:13New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
New Cross23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Clock House
Elmers End00:1300:13
Hayes (Kent)00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:29Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
Hither Green23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Clock House
Elmers End00:2900:29
Hayes (Kent)00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:43New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
New Cross23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Clock House
Elmers End00:4300:43
Hayes (Kent)00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:00Hither GreenHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
Hither Green00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from New Beckenham
Clock House00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Clock House
Elmers End01:0001:00
Hayes (Kent)01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:24Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmers End arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Elmers End (Thu 2021-10-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:2405:24
London Cannon Street05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmers End departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..