desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride21:28
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride22:28
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride23:28
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride23:57
Hairmyres00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail00:00East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:00East KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2023-01-31 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail00:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..