desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride14:55
Hairmyres14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride15:26
Hairmyres15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride15:55
Hairmyres15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride16:26
Hairmyres16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride16:55
Hairmyres16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride17:26
Hairmyres17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..