desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride11:57
Hairmyres12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride12:28
Hairmyres12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride12:57
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride13:28
Hairmyres13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride13:57
Hairmyres14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride14:28
Hairmyres14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail12:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us