desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride22:26
Hairmyres22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride22:55
Hairmyres22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride23:26
Hairmyres23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride23:57
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th February
ScotRail06:18East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride06:18
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride06:51
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th February
ScotRail06:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Mon 2020-02-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..