desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride19:57
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride20:28
Hairmyres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride20:57
Hairmyres21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride21:28
Hairmyres21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride21:57
Hairmyres22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride22:28
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..