desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride08:26
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride08:55
Hairmyres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride09:26
Hairmyres09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride09:55
Hairmyres09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride10:26
Hairmyres10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride10:55
Hairmyres10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2020-10-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..