desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
ScotRail13:44EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank13:4313:44
Newtongrange13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank14:0414:04
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-06-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-06-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2020-06-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-06-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:44EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank14:4314:44
Newtongrange14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:06TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank15:0615:06
Shawfair15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
ScotRail13:43EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:4313:44
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank14:0414:04
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-06-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:43EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:06TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Fri 2020-06-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank15:0615:06
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..