desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail09:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank09:2109:21
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank09:2909:30
Newtongrange09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank10:2110:21
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank10:2910:30
Newtongrange10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank11:2111:21
Shawfair11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank11:3111:32
Newtongrange11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail09:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2109:21
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:2909:30
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2110:21
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:2910:30
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2111:21
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:3111:32
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..