desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail07:04TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank07:0407:04
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to South Gyle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Burntisland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank07:1007:11
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank07:3407:34
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5808:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Burntisland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank07:4107:42
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:03TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank08:0208:03
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to South Gyle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:12EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank08:1108:12
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail07:04TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34
Glenrothes With Thornton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:41EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:02TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03
South Gyle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to South Gyle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..