desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:56TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank05:5605:56
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:08EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank06:0606:08
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank06:3406:34
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:41EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank06:4006:41
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank07:0407:04
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to South Gyle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Burntisland (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank07:1007:11
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:56TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..