desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank17:3017:31
Newtongrange17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank18:2118:21
Shawfair18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank18:3118:32
Newtongrange18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank19:2119:21
Shawfair19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank19:3019:31
Newtongrange19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank20:2120:21
Shawfair20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:3017:31
Tweedbank18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:2118:21
Edinburgh18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:3118:32
Tweedbank19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:2119:21
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:3019:31
Tweedbank20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:2120:21
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..