desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank22:0522:05
Shawfair22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:12EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank22:1122:12
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank23:0523:05
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:16EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank23:1523:16
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank00:0400:04
Shawfair00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:13EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank00:1200:13
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12
Tweedbank22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:12EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1200:13
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-05-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..