hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRail09:08InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:10EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10
Inverkeithing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway09:1809:19
Dalmeny09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:27Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46
Haymarket09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRail09:07InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:09EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1809:19
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:45DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us