desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28
Dalmeny06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:472EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..