desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
ScotRail12:41ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Edinburgh Gateway12:4012:41
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:47EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Inverkeithing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:58InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58
Haymarket13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:59EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:11EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:1913:19
Dalmeny13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
ScotRail12:40ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:4012:41
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:46EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Perth13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:57InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58
Edinburgh13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:58EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:10EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1913:19
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..