desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail11:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway11:4611:46
Inverkeithing11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:511Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway11:5111:51
South Gyle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:591DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59
Haymarket12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59
Dalmeny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:081LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Leven11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leven
Edinburgh Gateway12:0812:08
Haymarket12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway12:0712:08
Inverkeithing12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail11:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:4611:46
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:511Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:5111:51
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:591DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59
Edinburgh12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59
Glenrothes With Thornton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:0712:08
Dundee13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:081LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Leven11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:0812:08
Edinburgh12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...