desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:25EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:2506:25
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:38EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:3706:38
Inverkeithing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Invergowrie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:47EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47
Dalmeny06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:51PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway06:5106:51
South Gyle06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:13MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Edinburgh Gateway07:1207:13
Haymarket07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:25EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:2506:25
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3706:38
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:47EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47
Glenrothes With Thornton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:51PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:09EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:12MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1207:13
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..