desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12
Inverkeithing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46
Inverkeithing07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway07:5807:58
Dalmeny08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:5807:58
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..