desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail15:42ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Edinburgh Gateway15:4215:42
Haymarket15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway15:4515:45
Inverkeithing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:57EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:08Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:08
Haymarket16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Stow (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:11
Inverkeithing16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:15InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15
Haymarket16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail15:42ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4215:42
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:4515:45
Perth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:07Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:08
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:11
Arbroath17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..