desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46
Haymarket13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:46EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:00EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00
Dalmeny14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway14:0414:05
Haymarket14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:09InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh Gateway14:0814:09
Haymarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:45EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:46DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:04Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0414:05
Edinburgh14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:08InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:0814:09
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..