desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:122EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway15:1115:12
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:251CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Cowdenbeath14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Edinburgh Gateway15:2515:25
Haymarket15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway15:2715:28
Dalmeny15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44
South Gyle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46
Inverkeithing15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:511Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway15:5015:51
South Gyle15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1115:12
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:251CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Cowdenbeath14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2515:25
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:272EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:2715:28
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:5015:51
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..