desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:47EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Inverkeithing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:59EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:11EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:31Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway13:3013:31
Haymarket13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:47ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:47
South Gyle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:46EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:58EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:10EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:30Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:3013:31
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:45EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:47ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:47
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..