desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail08:48DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:26EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway09:2509:26
Dalmeny09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Montrose (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Portlethen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41
Inverkeithing09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:06EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06
Dalmeny10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:08PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08
South Gyle10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26
Dalmeny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail08:48DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:25EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2509:26
Aberdeen12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:40EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41
Perth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:06EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06
Cowdenbeath10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:08PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0810:08
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..