desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail18:282EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway18:2718:28
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Cowdenbeath17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Edinburgh Gateway18:3018:30
Haymarket18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:391PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway18:3918:39
South Gyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway18:4818:49
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway18:5118:51
Inverkeithing19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:591DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway18:5918:59
Haymarket19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail18:272EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:2718:28
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Cowdenbeath17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:3018:30
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:391PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:3918:39
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:4818:49
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:512EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:5118:51
Perth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:591DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Springfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:5918:59
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..