desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail22:06EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway22:0622:06
Dalmeny22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:14InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh Gateway22:1322:14
Haymarket22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway22:3722:37
Dalmeny22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:49KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:4922:49
South Gyle22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway23:4323:44
South Gyle23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2020-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45
Dalmeny23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail22:06EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:0622:06
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-01-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:13InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway22:1322:14
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:3722:37
Dundee23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:49KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:4922:49
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4323:44
Edinburgh23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45
Inverkeithing23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..