desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern16:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:2016:20
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton19:3919:39
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton11:3511:35
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern16:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern08:121MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us