desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern12:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton12:3612:36
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:2016:20
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton19:3919:39
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern12:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern08:121MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us