Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Egton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-11-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-11-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-11-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton11:2811:28
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2018-11-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2018-11-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-11-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:2016:21
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-11-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-11-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2018-11-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2018-11-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21
Newcastle18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..