desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton19:0419:04
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton19:5619:56
Glaisdale20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern08:131DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton11:2811:28
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2019-02-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2019-02-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-02-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-02-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dunston (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Corbridge (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:041HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5619:56
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern08:131DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-02-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2019-02-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..