desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:551WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton19:5519:55
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern08:131DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton11:2811:28
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-08-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-08-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-08-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton12:1912:19
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:551WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern08:131DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..