desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton09:4809:48
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton10:4010:40
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton12:0412:04
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton13:0913:09
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton14:5814:58
Grosmont15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:0916:09
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton17:5817:58
Grosmont18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40
Middlesbrough11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09
Middlesbrough14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton14:5814:58
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09
Middlesbrough17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton17:5817:58
Whitby18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..