desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton15:1515:15
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:1916:20
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Horden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton19:0919:09
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2021-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2021-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:0320:03
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton21:5321:53
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Mon 2021-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2021-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton22:4222:42
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..