desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern19:20BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Egton19:2019:20
Grosmont19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:57MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton19:5719:57
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:11WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:1120:11
Glaisdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:15WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:1520:15
Glaisdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:07BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Battersby21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Egton22:0722:07
Grosmont22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:32MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton22:3222:32
Grosmont22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern19:20BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:2019:20
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:57MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:5719:57
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:11WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1120:11
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:15WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1520:15
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:07BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Battersby21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton22:0722:07
Whitby22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:32MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton22:3222:32
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..