desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern19:031HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton19:0319:03
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton19:5519:55
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton22:2722:27
Grosmont22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-06-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-06-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-06-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern19:031HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton22:2722:27
Whitby22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..