desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:481DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Egton09:4809:48
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton10:3910:39
Glaisdale10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Allens West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:061NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Egton12:0612:06
Grosmont12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton13:0713:07
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wylam (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Corbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wetheral (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Carlisle
Egton14:5614:56
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-10-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2018-10-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-10-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:1116:11
Glaisdale16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wylam (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Corbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:481DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:3910:39
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:061NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0612:06
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-10-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-10-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-10-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..