desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:0520:05
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:511WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton06:5106:51
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:511WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..