desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Egton15:1415:14
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton16:2116:22
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Horden (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Egton19:0819:08
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Fri 2021-04-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2021-04-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-04-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:0520:05
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..