desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton19:0919:09
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton20:0320:03
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton21:5321:53
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton22:4222:42
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2022-10-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..