desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

East Grinstead Railway Station

Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:06
Dormans16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:36
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead17:06
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead17:36
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:06
Dormans18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:36
Dormans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...