desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:36
Dormans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:06
Dormans19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:172East GrinsteadWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:17
Dormans19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:36
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead20:06
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead20:36
Dormans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:072LeagraveEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Leagrave17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton
St Albans City17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead19:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..