desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern06:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:36
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:06
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:36
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead08:06
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead08:36
Dormans08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead09:06
Dormans09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern06:172London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead08:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-12-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead09:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..