desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern21:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead21:06
Dormans21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead21:36
Dormans21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead22:06
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead22:36
Dormans22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead23:06
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
Southern05:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:36
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern20:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead22:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead23:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..