desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern05:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:36
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:452East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:45
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:041East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:04
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:132East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:13
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:36
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:06
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern06:211London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032West Hampstead ThameslinkEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:332BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Bedford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..