desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:12
Dormans16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:42
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead17:12
Dormans17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead17:42
Dormans17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:12
Dormans18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:42
Dormans18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead17:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..