desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Thameslink06:451East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:45
Dormans06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:06
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:152East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:15
Dormans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:36
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:451East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:45
Dormans07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2020-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead08:06
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern06:492London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:022West Hampstead ThameslinkEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:301West Hampstead ThameslinkEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..