desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Thameslink18:212East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:21
Dormans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Sanderstead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:36
Dormans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:512East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead18:51
Dormans18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:06
Dormans19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:172East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:17
Dormans19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead19:36
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Thameslink18:072BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Bedford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:372BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead18:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:072LutonEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Luton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead19:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..