desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead14:42
Dormans14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead15:12
Dormans15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead15:42
Dormans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:12
Dormans16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead16:42
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead17:12
Dormans17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead14:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead14:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...