desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7PX
Advertisement

Eastrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern13:35HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington departures
Hull13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Eastrington13:3513:35
Howden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Howden
Wressle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Wressle
Selby13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Selby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Selby
York14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington departures
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Eastrington17:4317:44
Howden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Howden
Wressle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Wressle
Selby18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Selby (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Church Fenton
York18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from York
Eastrington21:3621:36
Brough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Brough (Fri 2018-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ferriby (Fri 2018-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Hessle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Hessle
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Hull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern07:37HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Eastrington07:3707:37
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Howden
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Selby (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ulleskelf (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Ulleskelf
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern13:35HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington arrivals
Hull13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Brough13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington13:3513:35
York14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington arrivals
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:4317:44
York18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Selby
Wressle21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Wressle
Howden21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Eastrington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Howden
Eastrington21:3621:36
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Hull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern07:37HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastrington arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Eastrington (Sat 2018-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Sat 2018-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastrington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..