desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW20 9NT
Advertisement

Egham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains05:27StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:2705:27
Virginia Water05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bracknell (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Earley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4905:49
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chertsey (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Addlestone (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:57London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from London Waterloo
Egham05:5705:57
Virginia Water06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bracknell (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Earley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:57WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Woking
Egham05:5705:57
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Staines (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Feltham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Hounslow (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Isleworth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Syon Lane (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Kew Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chiswick (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20StainesWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
Staines06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham06:2006:20
Virginia Water06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chertsey (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Addlestone (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham departures
Reading 4/5/605:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Staines (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Feltham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains05:27StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:2705:27
Reading 4/5/606:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4905:49
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:57London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:5705:57
Reading 4/5/606:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:57WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water05:4705:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham05:5705:57
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
Staines06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Staines
Egham06:2006:20
Weybridge06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egham arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..