desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:542BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford07:5307:54
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford07:4807:55
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford08:5409:01
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:012BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford08:5909:01
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:032BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford10:0210:03
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:041Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford09:5910:04
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:481Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:532BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:541Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:592BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2024-04-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:022BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...