desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern05:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth05:3405:34
Micklefield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:402YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth05:4005:40
Garforth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:092SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Selby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
East Garforth06:0806:09
Garforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:091LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth06:0906:09
Micklefield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:331LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth06:3306:33
Micklefield06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth06:3906:39
Garforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern05:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:3405:34
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:402YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4005:40
Blackpool North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:082SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Selby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:0806:09
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:091LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:0906:09
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:331LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3306:33
Selby06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3806:39
York07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2020-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..