desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:131HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
East Garforth23:1323:13
Micklefield23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:262HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
East Garforth23:2623:26
Garforth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:412YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth23:4123:41
Garforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:08LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth00:0800:08
Micklefield00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2022-06-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Wed 2022-06-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth05:1205:12
Garforth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2022-06-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-06-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth05:5505:55
Micklefield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Church Fenton
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:131HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth23:1323:13
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:262HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Brough
Howden22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Howden
Selby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:2623:26
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:412YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:4123:41
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:08LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth00:0800:08
York01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Wed 2022-06-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:1205:12
Leeds05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-06-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:5505:55
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..