desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth18:3118:31
Micklefield18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
East Garforth19:0919:09
Garforth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
East Garforth19:0919:09
Micklefield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Hull20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth19:2619:26
Garforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth19:3119:31
Micklefield19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth20:2620:26
Garforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:3118:31
York18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:0919:09
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09
Hull20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:2619:26
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:3119:31
York19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:2620:26
Leeds20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..