desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth10:2610:26
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth10:3210:32
Micklefield10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
East Garforth11:0811:08
Micklefield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
East Garforth11:0911:09
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth11:2511:25
Garforth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth11:3211:32
Micklefield11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2020-02-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-02-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern10:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:2610:26
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth10:3210:32
York10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth11:0811:08
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:092HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:2511:25
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth11:3211:32
York11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-02-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..