desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern05:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth05:3405:34
Micklefield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth07:0807:08
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:092HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
East Garforth07:0807:09
Garforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern05:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:3405:34
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Brough
Selby06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:0807:09
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..