desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
Northern14:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth14:2614:26
Garforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2020-06-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2020-06-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth14:3214:32
Micklefield14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2020-06-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2020-06-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth15:0815:08
Micklefield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Brough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brough (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Brough
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth15:2615:26
Garforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Fri 2020-06-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2020-06-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth15:3215:32
Micklefield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
Northern14:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth14:2614:26
Leeds14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2020-06-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth14:3214:32
York14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2020-06-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth15:0815:08
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth15:2615:26
Leeds15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2020-06-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Fri 2020-06-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth15:3215:32
York15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..