desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Garforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 2NS
Advertisement

East Garforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:101LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth18:0918:10
Micklefield18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
East Garforth18:1318:13
Garforth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth18:3218:33
Garforth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Leeds18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
New Pudsey19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackburn
Preston20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Preston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
York18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
East Garforth18:4518:46
Garforth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:091LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth departures
Leeds18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
East Garforth19:0919:09
Micklefield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to South Milford
Selby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern18:091LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:0918:10
Selby18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:1318:13
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:3218:33
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:3918:39
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:452YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
York18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from York
Micklefield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:4518:46
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:091LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Garforth arrivals
Leeds18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to East Garforth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09
Selby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Garforth departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..