desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:22Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh18:2218:22
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh18:5118:51
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:59Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh18:5918:59
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh19:2119:21
Wateringbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:29Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh19:2919:29
Maidstone West19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh19:5819:58
Maidstone West20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:22Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:59Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5918:59
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:2119:21
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:29Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2919:29
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5819:58
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..