desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh20:0320:03
Wateringbury20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh20:1620:16
Maidstone West20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh20:3320:33
Wateringbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh20:4620:46
Maidstone West20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh21:0321:03
Wateringbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh21:1621:16
Maidstone West21:2121:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0320:03
Paddock Wood20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:1620:16
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:3320:33
Paddock Wood20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:4620:46
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:1621:16
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...