desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:01Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh23:0123:01
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh06:3106:31
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh07:2707:27
Maidstone West07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh07:3107:31
Wateringbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:01Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:2707:27
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3107:31
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..