desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern16:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..