desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Southeastern12:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh12:2712:27
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh12:3112:31
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh13:2713:27
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh13:3113:31
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh14:2714:27
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh14:3114:31
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Southeastern12:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..