desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern06:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh06:5706:57
Maidstone West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Maidstone West08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh08:5708:57
Maidstone West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern06:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:3306:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:5706:57
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Paddock Wood08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5708:57
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Paddock Wood09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us