desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southeastern14:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh14:2714:27
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh14:3114:31
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh15:2715:27
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh15:3115:31
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southeastern14:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..