hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern17:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2018-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Thu 2018-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:22Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh18:2218:22
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern17:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:22Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us