desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern18:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh18:5618:56
Maidstone West19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh19:0319:03
Wateringbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh19:5619:56
Maidstone West20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh20:0320:03
Wateringbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh20:5620:56
Maidstone West21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh21:0321:03
Wateringbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern18:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5618:56
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:0319:03
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5619:56
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0320:03
Tonbridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:56TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:5620:56
Strood (Kent)21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:03Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03
Tonbridge21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..