Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Effingham Junction Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains17:25London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction17:2417:25
Horsley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2018-10-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-10-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-10-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction17:3417:34
Bookham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction17:5017:50
Horsley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2018-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction18:0418:04
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction18:2418:25
Horsley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2018-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction18:3418:34
Bookham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction17:2417:25
Guildford17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:3417:34
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:5017:50
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:0418:04
London Waterloo18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction18:2418:25
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:3418:34
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..