desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury18:1518:15
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:16CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury18:1618:16
Burnage18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury18:3118:32
Manchester Piccadilly18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:41Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury18:4118:41
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:47Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:4718:47
Gatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury19:0219:03
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:1518:15
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:16CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:1618:16
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury18:3118:32
Chester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:41Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:4118:41
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:47Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4718:47
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Llandudno16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0219:03
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...