desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express15:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
East Didsbury15:1715:17
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:3815:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Preston16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Lancaster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Carnforth
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Dalton
Roose17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury15:4215:42
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4215:42
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury16:0816:08
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
East Didsbury16:1716:17
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express15:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:1715:17
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3815:38
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4215:42
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4215:42
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:1716:17
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..