desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern09:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury09:0809:08
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury09:4109:41
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern09:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..