desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:03Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury09:0309:03
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury09:2809:28
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:41Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4010:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bolton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Bolton
Chorley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chorley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Lancaster12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lancaster (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lancaster
Carnforth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Carnforth
Silverdale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Silverdale
Arnside12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Dalton
Roose12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:07Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:0711:07
Burnage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:03Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:40Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury10:4010:41
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:07Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0711:07
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..