desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury09:2809:28
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:3909:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury10:5210:52
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:58Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:58Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..