desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Shotton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Shotton
Flint15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury13:4513:45
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury14:0314:04
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
East Didsbury14:2414:24
Heald Green14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0314:04
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:2414:24
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..