desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:03LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury21:0221:03
Manchester Airport21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury21:1521:15
Gatley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:16WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury21:1621:16
Burnage21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury21:3121:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:41Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury21:4121:41
Burnage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:47Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury21:4721:47
Gatley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:16WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:1621:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury21:3121:32
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:41Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:4121:41
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:47Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury21:4721:47
Wilmslow22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0222:03
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..