desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:57Manchester AirportWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury12:0912:09
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:17Warrington CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:4112:41
Gatley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:58Manchester AirportWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:57Manchester AirportWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:4911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:17Warrington CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4112:41
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:58Manchester AirportWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Manchester Oxford Road13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..