desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:09Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:0912:09
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:50Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:4713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Lancaster14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lancaster
Carnforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Carnforth
Silverdale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Dalton
Roose15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury13:4213:42
Gatley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:09Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0912:09
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:49Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:4912:50
Barrow-In-Furness15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4213:42
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lancaster
Preston12:5913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5414:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0814:08
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..