desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury11:4511:45
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury12:0312:04
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury12:0812:08
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:24PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Preston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
East Didsbury12:2412:24
Heald Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Shotton
Chester10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0312:04
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:24PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Preston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:2412:24
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..