desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Northern05:30Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury05:3005:30
Burnage05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lancaster (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury05:3105:31
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chelford (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Goostrey (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:57Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury06:0806:08
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
East Didsbury06:1006:10
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:18SheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Northern05:30Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3005:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:57Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:1006:10
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:18SheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..