desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern17:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury17:0817:08
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Blackpool North15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
East Didsbury17:0917:09
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:29MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Middlesbrough14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
East Didsbury17:2917:29
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3517:36
Burnage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Leyland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Leyland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Leyland
Preston18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury17:4517:45
Gatley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern17:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Blackpool North15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:0917:09
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:29MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Middlesbrough14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from York
Leeds16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2917:29
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:3517:36
Blackpool North19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..