desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury10:0410:05
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury10:4210:42
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4110:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Chester09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
East Didsbury11:0411:04
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern10:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4110:42
Chester11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Chester09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0411:04
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..