desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
First TransPennine Express12:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
East Didsbury12:1712:17
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Carnforth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Dalton
Roose14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Frodsham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Frodsham
Helsby13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Helsby
Chester13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Chester
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Shotton
Flint14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
East Didsbury13:0413:05
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
First TransPennine Express12:17CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:1712:17
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:3712:37
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4212:42
Llandudno15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0413:05
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..