desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Dulwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE22 8EF
Advertisement

East Dulwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern19:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
East Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
East Dulwich19:5319:53
Peckham Rye19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich19:5819:58
North Dulwich20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:08Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
East Dulwich20:0820:08
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich20:1520:15
North Dulwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham
Streatham Common20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham Common
Norbury20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Selhurst
East Croydon20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:23East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
East Croydon19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
East Dulwich20:2320:23
Peckham Rye20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:28London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich20:2820:28
North Dulwich20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern19:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
East Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:5319:53
London Bridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:5819:58
Beckenham Junction20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:08Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:1520:15
East Croydon20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:23East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
East Croydon19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:2320:23
London Bridge20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:28London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:2820:28
Beckenham Junction20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..