desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Edmonton Green Railway Station

Wikipedia - Edmonton Green railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
London Overground19:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Southbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:19CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Cheshunt19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Edmonton Green19:1919:19
Seven Sisters19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:26London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green19:2619:26
Bush Hill Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bush Hill Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:28Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Enfield Town19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Edmonton Green19:2719:28
Silver Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Fields (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cambridge Heath (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:41London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green19:4119:41
Southbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
London Overground19:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Cheshunt19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:19CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Cheshunt19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green19:1919:19
London Liverpool Street19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:26London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green19:2619:26
Enfield Town19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:27Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Enfield Town19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green19:2719:28
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:41London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green19:4119:41
Cheshunt19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Edmonton Green Overground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N9 9DX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..