desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edmonton Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Edmonton Green Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N9 9DX
Advertisement

Edmonton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
London Overground07:43CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Cheshunt07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:56London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green07:5607:56
Bush Hill Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2020-10-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-10-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:58Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Edmonton Green07:5707:58
Silver Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green08:1108:11
Southbury08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:13CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Cheshunt08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:26London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green08:2608:26
Bush Hill Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
London Overground07:43CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Cheshunt07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:56London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:5607:56
Enfield Town08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-10-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:57Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:5707:58
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:13CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Cheshunt08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
London Liverpool Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:26London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:2608:26
Enfield Town08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..