desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edmonton Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Edmonton Green Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N9 9DX
Advertisement

Edmonton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
London Overground23:36Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Seven Sisters23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green23:3623:36
Bush Hill Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2018-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:45Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Enfield Town23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Edmonton Green23:4523:45
Silver Street23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Seven Sisters23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green23:5123:51
Bush Hill Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Southbury00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 10th December
London Overground05:28CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Cheshunt05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Fields (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cambridge Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:58Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
Enfield Town05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Edmonton Green05:5705:58
Silver Street06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to White Hart Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bruce Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Fields (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cambridge Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green departures
London Liverpool Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Edmonton Green06:1106:11
Southbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
London Overground23:36Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Seven Sisters23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green23:3623:36
Enfield Town23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2018-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:45Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Enfield Town23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green23:4523:45
Seven Sisters00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground23:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Seven Sisters23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green23:5123:51
Cheshunt00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 10th December
London Overground05:28CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Cheshunt05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:57Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
Enfield Town05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green05:5705:58
London Liverpool Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:11London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edmonton Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green06:1106:11
Cheshunt06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edmonton Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..