desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park22:0122:02
Haymarket22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:12EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park22:1222:12
Linlithgow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:18DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park22:1822:18
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Haymarket22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0122:02
Edinburgh22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:12EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1222:12
Dunblane23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:18DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:1822:18
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...