desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail22:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park22:4222:42
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:50DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park22:5022:50
Haymarket22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:01EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park23:0223:02
Haymarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park23:1923:19
Uphall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park23:2223:22
Haymarket23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail22:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4222:42
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:50DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5022:50
Edinburgh23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:01EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0223:02
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1923:19
Airdrie23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:2223:22
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..