desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34
Uphall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park14:3914:39
Haymarket14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park14:4414:44
Haymarket14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45
Uphall14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Milngavie13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48
Haymarket14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park14:4914:49
Linlithgow14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Springburn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3914:39
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:4414:44
Edinburgh14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45
Milngavie16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Milngavie13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4914:49
Glasgow Queen Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..