desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail23:14StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Stirling22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Edinburgh Park23:1423:14
Haymarket23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:39EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park23:3923:39
Linlithgow23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail23:14StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Stirling22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:1423:14
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:39EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:3923:39
Stirling00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..