desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail10:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18
Haymarket10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29
Falkirk Grahamston10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park10:3410:34
Uphall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park10:3910:39
Haymarket10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail10:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:5710:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2810:28
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29
Dunblane11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:34EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:3410:34
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3910:39
Edinburgh10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..