desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park16:1216:12
Linlithgow16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Robroyston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Robroyston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Robroyston
Springburn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14
Haymarket16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:17Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17
Uphall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:29Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29
Falkirk Grahamston16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1216:12
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14
Edinburgh16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:16EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:29Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29
Dunblane17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..