desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail08:10BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43EdinburghFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Linlithgow10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Uphall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail08:10BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48
Dalmuir10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Dalmuir10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43EdinburghFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Falkirk Grahamston10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..