desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:33Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh Park09:3309:33
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:33EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:3309:33
Falkirk Grahamston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Haymarket09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44
Linlithgow09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Robroyston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail09:33Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:3309:33
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:33EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3309:33
Dunblane10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..