desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12
Linlithgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Springburn08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park07:1507:15
Haymarket07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:18EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park07:1707:18
Uphall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Edinburgh Park07:2007:20
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh Park07:2807:28
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park07:2807:29
Uphall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park07:1507:15
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:18
Milngavie08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2007:20
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2807:28
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:2807:29
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..