desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail05:11EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:42EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:57EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:5705:57
Falkirk Grahamston06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:03BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Edinburgh Park06:0206:03
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park06:1206:12
Linlithgow06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stepps
Springburn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail05:11EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:41EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:57EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:5705:57
Dunblane06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:02BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:03
Edinburgh06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1206:12
Glasgow Queen Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..