hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59
Uphall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21
Haymarket11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2111:21
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us