desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park21:1321:13
Linlithgow21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:22DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park21:2221:22
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27
Haymarket21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32
Uphall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park21:4221:42
Linlithgow21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:52DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park21:5221:52
Haymarket21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1321:13
Dunblane22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:22DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:2221:22
Edinburgh21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27
Edinburgh21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32
Helensburgh Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4221:42
Dunblane22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:52DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:5221:52
Edinburgh22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..