desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:12EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12
Linlithgow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:18DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park20:1820:18
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park20:3620:36
Uphall20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48
Haymarket20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01
Uphall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:12EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:18DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:1820:18
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3620:36
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..