desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail22:25EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park22:2422:25
Linlithgow22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk High22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk High (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Croy (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Croy
Lenzie22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Lenzie (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:59Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh Park22:5822:59
Haymarket23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail22:24EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:2422:25
Glasgow Queen Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:58Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5822:59
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..