desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale09:0409:04
Chinley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Strines09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Strines
Marple09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ryder Brow (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Belle Vue (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale09:4709:47
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Strines10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Strines
Marple10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Ashburys10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale10:4710:47
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Strines11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Strines
Marple11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ryder Brow (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Belle Vue (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale11:3211:32
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:57
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:0409:04
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:32
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:32
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..