desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:571SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale09:4709:47
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale10:2410:24
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5310:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale10:4710:47
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale11:3211:32
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:571SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:32
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:2410:24
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:32
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..