desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern17:332Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale17:3317:33
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale17:4717:47
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale18:4718:47
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale19:4719:47
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern17:332Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale17:3317:33
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:32
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:32
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..