desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale00:0100:01
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale06:2306:23
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Edale06:5306:53
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Widnes (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hough Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale07:2207:22
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale07:4707:47
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2207:22
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:57
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..