desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern21:302Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale21:3021:30
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale21:4521:45
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:012Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edale23:0123:01
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale23:2023:21
Chinley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Thu 2019-03-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale00:0100:01
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2019-03-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Fri 2019-03-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-03-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale06:2306:23
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern21:302Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3021:30
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:012Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:201SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-03-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2019-03-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2019-03-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..