desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:451SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale21:4521:45
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:022Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edale23:0223:02
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale23:2023:21
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale00:0100:01
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale06:2406:24
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Edale06:5306:53
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Widnes (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hough Green (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:451SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:022Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0223:02
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:201SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2406:24
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..