desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale09:1309:13
Hope (Derbyshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:4009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471GrindlefordManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Grindleford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Edale09:4709:47
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale10:1610:17
Hope (Derbyshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale10:4810:48
Chinley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:302Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale11:2911:30
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale11:4811:48
Chinley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley09:0109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:1309:13
Sheffield10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471GrindlefordManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Grindleford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley10:0310:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:1610:17
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:292Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley11:1311:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:2911:30
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4811:48
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...