desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale11:4611:47
Chinley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale12:3212:32
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale12:4612:47
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale14:3214:32
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale14:4714:47
Chinley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:461SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale12:3212:32
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3213:32
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:3214:32
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..