desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:462Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Blackpool North
Edge Hill23:4523:46
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:202WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Edge Hill00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:141Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Frodsham (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:281Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:452Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:202WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:141Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:281Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..