Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Edge Hill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern13:321Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:342Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill13:3413:34
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:482Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Edge Hill13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:4913:49
Wavertree Technology Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:504Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill13:5013:50
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern13:321Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:342Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:3413:34
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:482Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:4913:49
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:504Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:50
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..