Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Edge Hill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:222Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Edge Hill20:2220:22
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:321Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3220:32
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:492Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Edge Hill20:4920:49
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:4920:49
Wavertree Technology Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:564Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:583Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5820:58
Mossley Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:222Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2220:22
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:321Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3220:32
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:492Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:4920:49
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:4920:49
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:564Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:583Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5820:58
Manchester Airport22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..