hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:051Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0507:05
Wavertree Technology Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:134Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill07:1907:19
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2407:24
Wavertree Technology Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:293Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2907:29
Mossley Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill07:3107:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:051Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0507:05
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:134Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2407:24
Manchester Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:293Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2907:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:3107:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us