desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:191Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Leyland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Leyland
Preston22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:263Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill21:3521:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Edge Hill21:4921:49
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill21:5121:51
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:003Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:191Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:263Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3521:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:4921:49
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill21:5121:51
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:003Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..