desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry13:058EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:05
Dunbar13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Alnmouth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0219:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:0714EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:07
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:104EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:10
Brunstane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:1710EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:17
Haymarket13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:2712EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:27
Haymarket13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Addiewell
Breich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Breich
Fauldhouse14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cleland
Carfin14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:3017EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:30
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Leuchars14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London North Eastern Railway13:128London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Edinburgh13:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:1220DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:154TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:206London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
York10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:2215AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:2210Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..