desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London North Eastern Railway09:006EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Newcastle10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
Northallerton11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Northallerton
York11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark Northgate (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:0119EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:01
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:057Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Edinburgh08:5509:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:0913EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:09
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:115EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:11
Morpeth10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
London Kings Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:152EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:15
Brunstane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
First TransPennine Express08:554NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Newcastle07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Reston
Dunbar08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:5517PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:557Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:5910DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:0018Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:038LeedsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York06:0506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh09:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..