desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:5515EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:55
Haymarket11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Livingston South11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Shotts11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Bellshill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0011EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:00
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Falkirk High11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0217fEdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:02
Haymarket11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Monifieth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0410EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:04
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:062AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:0717EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:07
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry10:552AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:5815MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Milngavie09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:5810DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:004North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:011AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0411Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..